A3et

Emma Amalie Sørensen

Person Chart

Parents

Father Date of Birth Mother Date of Birth
Søren Kristian Sørensen Ane Sørensen

Person Events

Event Type Date Place Description
Birth 07.04.1890
Christening 20.04.1890
Marriage 21.12.1909
Death 29.02.1916

Kinship Report

Name Type Place of Birth Date of Birth Place of Death Date of Death
Partner
Frederik Andersen Husband Bording, Ikast, Ringkøbing, Danmark 23.08.1886 Horsens 15.11.1962
Children
Jens Kristian Andersen Son Bording, Ikast, Ringkøbing, Danmark 24.07.1910 1915
Agnes Margrethe Andersen Daughter Bording, Ikast, Ringkøbing, Danmark 07.04.1912 København 18.12.1996
Jutta Antonie Helene Andersen Daughter Bording, Ikast, Ringkøbing, Danmark 01.10.1914 21.11.1999
Helga Natalie Gudrun Andersen Daughter Bording, Ikast, Ringkøbing, Danmark 13.03.1915
Parents
Ane Sørensen Mother
Søren Kristian Sørensen Father
Grandchildren
Ellen Margrethe Jensen Granddaughter
Regner Klingenberg Nielsen Grandson Horsens Kloster, Horsens, Vejle, Danmark 10.05.1934 1984
Erik Skou Grandson Voldum Randers 09.08.1934 06.04.1935
Ketty Skou Granddaughter Voldum Randers 24.07.1935
Annelis Rønnelin Sørensen Granddaughter Nørregade 24, Horsens, Horsens, Ringkøbing, Danmark 01.06.1936
Arne Simonsen Grandson Valore, Ejby, København, Danmark 30.09.1937
Randi Skou Granddaughter Alrø Århus Amt, Danmark 19.08.1938
Ellen Margrethe Simonsen Granddaughter Valore, Ejby, København, Danmark 27.03.1941
Mona Skou Granddaughter Magleby Sogn Svendborg 11.03.1945 Tårnborg Sorø
Karen Elisabeth Simonsen Granddaughter Valore, Ejby, København, Danmark 07.10.1946
Great grandchildren
Villy Ludvig Marcher Great grandson Tårnborg Sorø 20.03.1957
Anette Marcher Great granddaughter Korsør 21.03.1961
Marianne Simonsen Great granddaughter Århus 25.12.1961
Jens Ole Jørgensen Great grandson Stestrup K Eskildstrup Holbæk, Holbæk 04.04.1966
Maibrit Marcher Great granddaughter Svendstrup 20.05.1966
Rikke Stær Nielsen Great granddaughter Korsør 05.11.1966
Per Stær Nielsen Great grandson Skælskør Sorø, Danmark 02.03.1968
Kim Fokdal Great grandson Roskilde 16.12.1974
Kenneth Fokdal Great grandson Køge 18.07.1977
Klaus Jørgensen Great grandson Søndre Sogn, Roskilde 19.10.1979
Second grandchildren
Villy Ludvig Marcher Second grandson Tårnborg Sorø 20.03.1957
Anette Marcher Second granddaughter Korsør 21.03.1961
Maibrit Marcher Second granddaughter Svendstrup 20.05.1966
Third grandchildren
Villy Ludvig Marcher Third grandson Tårnborg Sorø 20.03.1957
Anette Marcher Third granddaughter Korsør 21.03.1961
Maibrit Marcher Third granddaughter Svendstrup 20.05.1966
Fourth grandchildren
Villy Ludvig Marcher Fourth grandson Tårnborg Sorø 20.03.1957
Anette Marcher Fourth granddaughter Korsør 21.03.1961
Maibrit Marcher Fourth granddaughter Svendstrup 20.05.1966
Fifth grandchildren
Villy Ludvig Marcher Fifth grandson Tårnborg Sorø 20.03.1957
Anette Marcher Fifth granddaughter Korsør 21.03.1961
Maibrit Marcher Fifth granddaughter Svendstrup 20.05.1966
6th grandchildren
Villy Ludvig Marcher 6th grandson Tårnborg Sorø 20.03.1957
Anette Marcher 6th granddaughter Korsør 21.03.1961
Maibrit Marcher 6th granddaughter Svendstrup 20.05.1966
7th grandchildren
Villy Ludvig Marcher 7th grandson Tårnborg Sorø 20.03.1957
Anette Marcher 7th granddaughter Korsør 21.03.1961
Maibrit Marcher 7th granddaughter Svendstrup 20.05.1966
8th grandchildren
Villy Ludvig Marcher 8th grandson Tårnborg Sorø 20.03.1957
Anette Marcher 8th granddaughter Korsør 21.03.1961
Maibrit Marcher 8th granddaughter Svendstrup 20.05.1966
9th grandchildren
Villy Ludvig Marcher 9th grandson Tårnborg Sorø 20.03.1957
Anette Marcher 9th granddaughter Korsør 21.03.1961
Maibrit Marcher 9th granddaughter Svendstrup 20.05.1966
10th grandchildren
Villy Ludvig Marcher 10th grandson Tårnborg Sorø 20.03.1957
Anette Marcher 10th granddaughter Korsør 21.03.1961
Maibrit Marcher 10th granddaughter Svendstrup 20.05.1966
11th grandchildren
Villy Ludvig Marcher 11th grandson Tårnborg Sorø 20.03.1957
Anette Marcher 11th granddaughter Korsør 21.03.1961
Maibrit Marcher 11th granddaughter Svendstrup 20.05.1966
12th grandchildren
Villy Ludvig Marcher 12th grandson Tårnborg Sorø 20.03.1957
Anette Marcher 12th granddaughter Korsør 21.03.1961
Maibrit Marcher 12th granddaughter Svendstrup 20.05.1966
13th grandchildren
Villy Ludvig Marcher 13th grandson Tårnborg Sorø 20.03.1957
Anette Marcher 13th granddaughter Korsør 21.03.1961
Maibrit Marcher 13th granddaughter Svendstrup 20.05.1966
14th grandchildren
Villy Ludvig Marcher 14th grandson Tårnborg Sorø 20.03.1957
Anette Marcher 14th granddaughter Korsør 21.03.1961
Maibrit Marcher 14th granddaughter Svendstrup 20.05.1966
Parents-In-Law
Jens Thomas Andersen Father-in-law Ikast, Ringkøbing, Danmark 08.11.1851
Anne Marie Andersen Mother-in-law Christianshede, Bording, Ringkøbing, Danmark 04.04.1856 Bording, Ikast, Ringkøbing, Danmark 09.12.1930
Sons- & Daughters-In-Law
Kaj Åge Rønnelin Sørensen Son-in-law Sions sogn, København, Danmark 12.12.1901
Hans Otto Simonsen Son-in-law Ørsted, København 13.04.1904 Ørsted, København 6.1984
Harald August Klingenberg Nielsen Son-in-law Egebjerg Mark, Hansted, Skanderborg, Århus, Danmark 31.10.1907
Jens Jensen Skou Son-in-law Mygind Randers 08.08.1911 Voldum Randers 16.04.1935
Brothers- & Sisters-In-Law
Anders Christian Andersen Brother-in-law
Anton Andersen Brother-in-law
Knud Andersen Brother-in-law
Niels Martinus Andersen Brother-in-law
Otto Marinus Andersen Brother-in-law
Carline Mette Kirstine Andersen Sister-in-law 25.09.1884
Ane Kirstine Andersen Sister-in-law 10.03.1892
Grandparents-in-law
Anders Poulsen Grandfather-in-law Thiimhus, Ikast, Ringkøbing, Danmark 08.11.1801 Thiimhus, Ikast, Ringkøbing, Danmark 27.12.1864
Karen Rasmusdatter Grandmother-in-law Odder, Århus, Danmark 26.06.1807 Thiimhus, Ikast, Ringkøbing, Danmark 21.11.1869
Anders Nielsen Grandfather-in-law Skygge, Kragelund, Viborg, Danmark 26.04.1828 Bording, Ikast, Ringkøbing, Danmark 03.02.1925
Mette Kirstine Nielsdatter Grandmother-in-law Bording, Ikast, Ringkøbing, Danmark 22.06.1831 Bording, Ikast, Ringkøbing, Danmark 21.01.1903
Great grandparents-in-law
Rasmus Jensen Great grandfather-in-law Odder, Århus, Danmark Ørting, Århus, Danmark 09.02.1856
Kirstine Nielsdatter Great grandmother-in-law Thorup, Sunds, Ringkøbing, Danmark 13.05.1770 Thiimhus, Ringkøbing, Danmark 12.02.1846
Poul Andersen Tyvkjær Post Great grandfather-in-law Lund, Gjellerup, Ringkøbing, Danmark 26.01.1772 Thiimhus, Ikast, Ringkøbing, Danmark 11.02.1839
Maren Byrgdesdatter Great grandmother-in-law 1780 Ørting, Århus, Danmark 04.08.1846
Ane Marie Henriksdatter Great grandmother-in-law Bording, Ikast, Ringkøbing, Danmark 24.11.1793 Bording, Ikast, Ringkøbing, Danmark 11.04.1871
Niels Andersen Great grandfather-in-law Hestlund, Bording, Ringkøbing, Danmark 10.07.1796 Bording, Ikast, Ringkøbing, Danmark 16.11.1887
Anne Nielsdatter Great grandmother-in-law Engesvanghus Kragelund, Silkeborg, Viborg, Danmark 1799 Christianshede, Bording, Ringkøbing, Danmark 26.07.1877
Niels Madsen Great grandfather-in-law Gulforhoved, 7441 Bording, Danmark 1805 Gulforhoved, 7441 Bording, Danmark 03.06.1895
Second great grandparents-in-law
Ane Kirstine Frandsdatter Mulvad Second great grandmother-in-law Christianshede, Bording, Ringkøbing, Danmark Christianshede, Bording, Ringkøbing, Danmark
Niels Jensen Ulfborg Second great grandfather-in-law 1720 1802
Jens Nielsen Second great grandfather-in-law Odder, Århus, Danmark 1725
Anders Poulsen Second great grandfather-in-law Lund, Gjellerup, Ringkøbing, Danmark 11.05.1727 13.11.1819
Maren Nielsdatter Second great grandmother-in-law Odder, Århus, Danmark 1728
Byrgde Jørgensen Second great grandfather-in-law 1739 Ondrup, Odder, Århus, Danmark 14.05.1828
Mette Nielsdatter Second great grandmother-in-law Thorup, Sunds, Ringkøbing, Danmark 1739 13.07.1825
Anne Sørensdatter Second great grandmother-in-law Gjellerup, Ringkøbing, Danmark 1741
Anders Jensen Østergaard Second great grandfather-in-law Hestlund, Bording, Ringkøbing, Danmark 1753 Hestlund, Bording, Ringkøbing, Danmark 22.07.1819
Mads Nielsen Tværmose Second great grandfather-in-law Sunds, Ringkøbing, Danmark 1753 Gulforhoved, 7441 Bording, Danmark 1833
Ellen Sørensdatter Second great grandmother-in-law Ondrup, Odder, Århus, Danmark 1755 Randlev, Århus, Danmark 08.10.1838
Henrich Olufsen Second great grandfather-in-law Bankerød, Hvaler, Norge 1755 Christianshede, Bording, Ringkøbing, Danmark 07.09.1829
Karen Nielsdatter Second great grandmother-in-law Stubkær, Bording, Ringkøbing, Danmark 1759 Hestlund, Bording, Ringkøbing, Danmark 06.06.1829
Niels Jensen Second great grandfather-in-law Engesvang, Kragelund, Viborg, Danmark 17.05.1761 Engesvang, Kragelund, Viborg, Danmark 26.12.1816
Mette Sørensdatter Second great grandmother-in-law Bording, Ikast, Ringkøbing, Danmark 1769 Bording, Ikast, Ringkøbing, Danmark 19.06.1850
Dorthe Christensdatter Second great grandmother-in-law Søeberg, Bording, Ringkøbing, Danmark 01.01.1774 Engesvang, Kragelund, Viborg, Danmark 28.12.1825
Third great grandparents-in-law
Fru Christensen Third great grandmother-in-law
Povel Christensen Third great grandfather-in-law
Niels Sørensen Pathold Third great grandfather-in-law 1714
Søren Andersen Third great grandfather-in-law Ikast, Ringkøbing, Danmark 1714 Bording, Ikast, Ringkøbing, Danmark 1791
Maren Christensdatter Third great grandmother-in-law 1715
Anne Marie Svendsdatter Third great grandmother-in-law 1716 Tværmose, Sunds, Ringkøbing, Danmark 1762
Oluf Henrichsen Third great grandfather-in-law Bankerød, Hvaler, Norge 17.07.1717 Christianshede, Bording, Ringkøbing, Danmark 4.1804
Anne Christensdatter Third great grandmother-in-law Hestlund, Bording, Ringkøbing, Danmark 1718
Jens Andersen Østergaard Third great grandfather-in-law Hestlund, Bording, Ringkøbing, Danmark 1721 Hestlund, Bording, Ringkøbing, Danmark 1778
Søren Nielsen Third great grandfather-in-law Morsholt, Odder, Århus, Danmark 1723 Morsholt, Odder, Århus, Danmark 23.10.1807
Maren Jensdatter Third great grandmother-in-law Odder, Århus, Danmark 1725 Ondrup, Odder, Århus, Danmark 1777
Niels Iversen Smed Third great grandfather-in-law Stubkær, Bording, Ringkøbing, Danmark 1725 Stubkær, Bording, Ringkøbing, Danmark 1800
Anne Mortensdatter Third great grandmother-in-law Stenholt, Kragelund, Viborg, Danmark 1726 Hestlund, Bording, Ringkøbing, Danmark 3.1795
Edel Andersdatter Third great grandmother-in-law Ikast, Ringkøbing, Danmark 1726 Bording, Ikast, Ringkøbing, Danmark 1800
Niels Madsen Third great grandfather-in-law Fonnesbæk, Ikast, Ringkøbing, Danmark 1729 isenvad, Ringkøbing, Danmark 1786
Anne Sørensdatter Third great grandmother-in-law Stubkær, Bording, Ringkøbing, Danmark 1731 Stubkær, Bording, Ringkøbing, Danmark 1792
Frands Christensen Mulvad Third great grandfather-in-law Jelling, Vejle, Danmark 1734 Christianshede, Bording, Ringkøbing, Danmark 1798
Jens Nielsen af Rønkilde Third great grandfather-in-law Rønkilde, Bording, Ringkøbing, Danmark 1735 17.04.1797
Ane Marie Svendsdatter Third great grandmother-in-law Bankerød, Hvaler, Norge 1738 Christianshede, Bording, Ringkøbing, Danmark 17.07.1819
Christen Knudsen Third great grandfather-in-law Søeberg, Bording, Ringkøbing, Danmark 1741
Anne Nielsdatter Third great grandmother-in-law Bording, Ikast, Ringkøbing, Danmark 1742 Bording, Ikast, Ringkøbing, Danmark 1782
Kirsten Thomsadatter Third great grandmother-in-law 1743 Christianshede, Bording, Ringkøbing, Danmark 1816
Fourth great grandparents-in-law
Anders Hesselbjerg Fourth great grandfather-in-law
Anne Thomasdatter Fourth great grandmother-in-law
Christen Povelsen Fourth great grandfather-in-law
Morten Refael Fourth great grandfather-in-law
Niels Jensen Rønkilde Fourth great grandfather-in-law
Ukendt Fourth great grandmother-in-law
Ukendt Fourth great grandmother-in-law
Anders Ellemholdt Fourth great grandfather-in-law Ikast, Ringkøbing, Danmark 1664 Ikast, Ringkøbing, Danmark 1740
Niels Rasmussen Fourth great grandfather-in-law Ørting, Århus, Danmark 1686
Karen Andersdatter Fourth great grandmother-in-law Morsholt, Odder, Århus, Danmark 1690
Christian Pedersen Mulvad Fourth great grandfather-in-law Ringive, Vejle, Danmark 1694 Jelling, Vejle, Danmark 1754
Mads Christensen Fonnesbech Fourth great grandfather-in-law 1700 Tværmose, Sunds, Ringkøbing, Danmark 1751
Ane Kirstine Hagedorn Fourth great grandmother-in-law Jelling, Vejle, Danmark 1703 Jelling, Vejle, Danmark 1745
Bodil Nielsdatter Fourth great grandmother-in-law Koustrup, Rind, Ringkøbing, Danmark 1711 Ikast, Ringkøbing, Danmark 1774
? Fourth great grandmother-in-law Lund, Gjellerup, Ringkøbing, Danmark 13.05.1787
Fifth great grandparents-in-law
Anders Knudsen Fifth great grandfather-in-law
Anne Jacobsdatter Fifth great grandmother-in-law
Niels Pedersen Coustrup Fifth great grandfather-in-law Rind, Ringkøbing, Danmark Koustrup, Rind, Ringkøbing, Danmark 07.09.1750
Peder Christensen Mulvad Fifth great grandfather-in-law Ribe, Ribe, Danmark 1658 Ringive, Vejle, Danmark 1719
Clara Berntsdatter Rosenmeyer Fifth great grandmother-in-law Kristiansstad, Skåne, Sverige 28.09.1662 Ringive, Vejle, Danmark 1700
Christian Andersen Fifth great grandfather-in-law Fonnesbæk, Ikast, Ringkøbing, Danmark 1663 Fonnesbæk, Ikast, Ringkøbing, Danmark 1748
Ukendt Fifth great grandmother-in-law Fonnesbæk, Ikast, Ringkøbing, Danmark 1671 Fonnesbæk, Ikast, Ringkøbing, Danmark 1752
Hans Frandsen Hagedorn Fifth great grandfather-in-law Solbjerg, Mors, Viborg, Danmark 1680 Jelling, Vejle, Danmark 28.09.1720
Johanne Sørensdatter Fifth great grandmother-in-law Todbjerg, Randers, Århus, Danmark 1680
6th great grandparents-in-law
Jacob Skiøtte 6th great grandfather-in-law 13.03.1726
Christen Hansen Mulvad 6th great grandfather-in-law 1617 Sct. Catharina, Esbjerg, Ribe, Danmark 19.04.1677
Bernt Lades Rosenmeyer 6th great grandfather-in-law 1620 Kristiansstad, Skåne, Sverige 01.02.1670
Inger Lavesdatter 6th great grandmother-in-law 1620 Kristiansstad, Skåne, Sverige 1668
Maren Jesdatter Mulvad 6th great grandmother-in-law Ribe, Ribe, Danmark 1624 Ribe, Ribe, Danmark 1693
Sofie Nielsdatter Schytte 6th great grandmother-in-law Vestervig, Thisted, Danmark 1647 Solbjerg, Mors, Viborg, Danmark 1720
Frands Hansen Hagedorn 6th great grandfather-in-law Nykøbing, Mors, Viborg, Danmark 23.09.1650 Solbjerg, Mors, Viborg, Danmark 03.05.1696
Byrgde Jørgensen 6th great grandfather-in-law 1740 14.04.1828
Ellen Sørensdatter 6th great grandmother-in-law Ondrup, Odder, Århus, Danmark 1755 Randlev, Århus, Danmark 08.10.1838
7th great grandparents-in-law
Cathrine Rosenmeier 7th great grandmother-in-law 1662
Hans Christensen 7th great grandfather-in-law
Hans Jensen Hagedorn 7th great grandfather-in-law
Lave Madsen 7th great grandfather-in-law Århus
Maria Carstensdatter 7th great grandmother-in-law
Peder Rosenmeier 7th great grandfather-in-law
Jes Hansen Kjærgaard 7th great grandfather-in-law Lundsager, Ribe, Danmark 1560 Ribe, Ribe, Danmark 07.04.1641
Ingeborg Nielsdatter Mulvad 7th great grandmother-in-law Mulvadgård, Bramming, Ribe, Danmark 1598 Sct. Catharina, Ribe, Danmark 08.10.1679
Niels Andersen Schytte 7th great grandfather-in-law Tostrup, Roum, Ålborg, Danmark 1608 Vestervig, Thisted, Danmark 1676
Chatrine Thøgersdatter Holm 7th great grandmother-in-law Skyum, Thisted, Danmark 1610
Søren Nielsen 7th great grandfather-in-law Morsholt, Odder, Århus, Danmark 1723 Morsholt, Odder, Århus, Danmark 23.10.1807
Maren Jensdatter 7th great grandmother-in-law Odder, Århus, Danmark 1725 Ondrup, Odder, Århus, Danmark 1777
8th great grandparents-in-law
Niels Hansen Mulvad 8th great grandfather-in-law Mulvadgård, Bramming, Ribe, Danmark 1560 Hunderup, Ribe, Danmark 1630
Anders Nielsen Schytte 8th great grandfather-in-law Kobberup, Viborg, Danmark 1565 Tostrup, Roum, Ålborg, Danmark 1634
Maren Hansdatter Carlsen 8th great grandmother-in-law Lille Darum, Ribe, Danmerk 1565 Mulvadgård, Bramming, Ribe, Danmark 1630
Mette Christoffersdatter Bang 8th great grandmother-in-law Skyum, Thisted, Danmark 1565
Thøger Jacobsen Holm 8th great grandfather-in-law Viborg, Viborg, Danmark 1579 Ramme, Ringsted, Danmark 1630
Maren Jensdatter Trane 8th great grandmother-in-law Låstrup, Skals, Viborg, Danmark 1582
Henrik Rosenmeyer 8th great grandfather-in-law 1590 Højbrostræde København, Danmark 1638
Niels Rasmussen 8th great grandfather-in-law Ørting, Århus, Danmark 1686
Karen Andersdatter 8th great grandmother-in-law Morsholt, Odder, Århus, Danmark 1690
9th great grandparents-in-law
Anders Knudsen 9th great grandfather-in-law
Hans Carlsen 9th great grandfather-in-law
Hans Tygisen 9th great grandfather-in-law Lille Darum, Ribe, Danmerk
Jens Trane 9th great grandfather-in-law
Christopher Hansen Bang 9th great grandfather-in-law 1525 Skyum, Thisted, Danmark 23.05.1597
Niels Olsen Schytte 9th great grandfather-in-law Gråbrødre Kirke, Viborg, Viborg, Danmark 1530 Kobberup, Viborg, Danmark 1601
Jacob Jensen Holm 9th great grandfather-in-law Viborg, Viborg, Danmark 1543 Ålborg, Fleskum Herred, Ålborg, Danmark 29.04.1609
Ukendt 9th great grandmother-in-law 1545
Karen Kjeldsdatter Trane 9th great grandmother-in-law Gunderup, Ålborg, Danmark 1549
Else Pedersdatter Løvenbalk 9th great grandmother-in-law Viborg, Viborg, Danmark 1559
10th great grandparents-in-law
Jens Holm 10th great grandfather-in-law Viborg, Viborg, Danmark
Karli Severinsen 10th great grandfather-in-law
Oluf Nielsen Schytte 10th great grandfather-in-law Viborg, Viborg, Danmark 1500 Viborg, Viborg, Danmark 1577
Kjeld Jensen Trane 10th great grandfather-in-law Gunderup, Ålborg, Danmark 1504
Ukendt 10th great grandmother-in-law 1506
Peder Thøgersen Løvenbalk 10th great grandfather-in-law Viborg, Viborg, Danmark 1532 03.05.1595
11th great grandparents-in-law
Severin Karlisen 11th great grandfather-in-law 14.03.1537
Thøger Jensen Løvenbalk Broder Thøger 11th great grandfather-in-law Tjele Gods, Viborg, Danmark 1490 1542
Anne Pedersdatter 11th great grandmother-in-law 1510
12th great grandparents-in-law
Jens Lauridsen Løvenbalk 12th great grandfather-in-law 29.04.1538
Karli Karlsen 12th great grandfather-in-law
Helen Pedersdatter Munk 12th great grandmother-in-law Holbækgaard, Randers, Danmark 1475
13th great grandparents-in-law
Anne Joachimsdatter Flemming 13th great grandmother-in-law
Laurids Mogensen Løvenbalk 13th great grandfather-in-law Aunsbjerg Herregård Sjørslev, Aunsbjerg, Viborg, Danmark 1454 Tjele Gods, Viborg, Danmark 1500
14th great grandparents-in-law
Else Svendsdatter Udson 14th great grandmother-in-law
Mogens Jensen Løvenbalk 14th great grandfather-in-law Aunsbjerg Herregård Sjørslev, Aunsbjerg, Viborg, Danmark 1400 Sjørslev, Aunsbjerg, Viborg, Danmark 1441
Grandchildren-in-law
Hans Børge Hansen Grandson-in-law
Erling Jørgensen Grandson-in-law Bellinge Odense 22.09.1939
Inger Rasmussen Granddaughter-in-law 10.10.1939
Kurt Fokdal Grandson-in-law Ejby Roskilde 15.05.1947
Villy Ludvig Marcher Grandson-in-law Tårnborg Sorø 20.03.1957
Great grandchildren-in-law
Ketty Skou Great granddaughter-in-law Voldum Randers 24.07.1935
Second grandchildren-in-law
Ketty Skou Second granddaughter-in-law Voldum Randers 24.07.1935
Third grandchildren-in-law
Ketty Skou Third granddaughter-in-law Voldum Randers 24.07.1935
Fourth grandchildren-in-law
Ketty Skou Fourth granddaughter-in-law Voldum Randers 24.07.1935
Fifth grandchildren-in-law
Ketty Skou Fifth granddaughter-in-law Voldum Randers 24.07.1935
6th grandchildren-in-law
Ketty Skou 6th granddaughter-in-law Voldum Randers 24.07.1935
7th grandchildren-in-law
Ketty Skou 7th granddaughter-in-law Voldum Randers 24.07.1935
8th grandchildren-in-law
Ketty Skou 8th granddaughter-in-law Voldum Randers 24.07.1935
9th grandchildren-in-law
Ketty Skou 9th granddaughter-in-law Voldum Randers 24.07.1935
10th grandchildren-in-law
Ketty Skou 10th granddaughter-in-law Voldum Randers 24.07.1935
11th grandchildren-in-law
Ketty Skou 11th granddaughter-in-law Voldum Randers 24.07.1935
12th grandchildren-in-law
Ketty Skou 12th granddaughter-in-law Voldum Randers 24.07.1935
13th grandchildren-in-law
Ketty Skou 13th granddaughter-in-law Voldum Randers 24.07.1935
14th grandchildren-in-law
Ketty Skou 14th granddaughter-in-law Voldum Randers 24.07.1935

History

Date Age Event Category
13 Dec 1816 - 6 Dec 1892 (-73.4) - 2.7 Life of Werner von Siemens Personalities
30 Dec 1819 - 20 Sep 1890 (-70.3) - 0.5 Life of Theodor Fontane Personalities
15 Dec 1832 - 27 Dec 1923 (-57.3) - 33.7 Life of Gustave Eiffel Personalities
17 Mar 1834 - 6 Mar 1900 (-56.1) - 9.9 Life of Gottlieb Wilhelm Daimler Personalities
20 Jun 1837 - 22 Jan 1901 (-52.8) - 10.8 Queen of the United Kingdom: Victoria Great Britain
8 Jul 1838 - 8 Mar 1917 (-51.8) - 26.9 Life of Ferdinand von Zeppelin Personalities
11 Dec 1843 - 27 May 1910 (-46.4) - 20.1 Life of Robert Koch Personalities
25 Nov 1844 - 4 Apr 1929 (-45.4) - 39.0 Life of Carl Benz Personalities
11 Feb 1847 - 18 Oct 1931 (-43.2) - 41.6 Life of Thomas Alva Edison Personalities
3 Mar 1847 - 1 Aug 1922 (-43.1) - 32.3 Life of Alexander Graham Bell Personalities
17 Mar 1849 - 23 Nov 1890 (-41.1) - 0.6 King of the Netherlands: Willem III Netherlands
6 May 1856 - 23 Sep 1939 (-33.9) - 49.5 Life of Sigmund Freud Personalities
23 Sep 1861 - 12 Mar 1942 (-28.6) - 52.0 Life of Robert Bosch Personalities
30 Jul 1863 - 7 Apr 1947 (-26.7) - 57.0 Life of Henry Ford Personalities
16 Oct 1863 - 17 Mar 1937 (-26.5) - 47.0 Life of Joseph Austen Chamberlain Personalities
22 Apr 1870 - 21 Jan 1924 (-20.0) - 33.8 Life of Vladimir Lenin Personalities
30 Nov 1874 - 24 Jan 1965 (-15.4) - 74.8 Life of Sir Winston Leonard Spencer Churchill Personalities
5 Jan 1876 - 19 Apr 1967 (-14.3) - 77.1 Life of Konrad Adenauer Personalities
14 Mar 1879 - 18 Apr 1955 (-11.1) - 65.1 Life of Albert Einstein Personalities
6 Aug 1881 - 11 Mar 1955 (-8.7) - 65.0 Life of Alexander Fleming Personalities
21 Jan 1884 - 12 Dec 1963 (-6.2) - 73.7 Life of Theodor Heuss Personalities
15 Jun 1888 - 9 Nov 1918 (-1.8) - 28.6 German Emperor: Wilhelm II Germany
4 Mar 1889 - 4 Mar 1893 (-1.1) - 2.9 President of the United States of America: Benjamin Harrison USA - Presidents
7 Apr 1889 - 2 Sep 1898 (-1.0) - 8.4 President of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints: Wilford Woodruff Mormon History
20 Apr 1889 - 30 Apr 1945 (-1.0) - 55.1 Life of Adolf Hitler Personalities
1890 0.2 Establishment of General Electric Companies
1890 0.2 Establishment of Daimler Companies
14 Oct 1890 - 28 Mar 1969 0.5 - 79.0 Life of Dwight David Eisenhower Personalities
23 Nov 1890 - 4 Sep 1948 0.6 - 58.4 Queen of the Netherlands: Wilhelmina Netherlands
4 Mar 1893 - 4 Mar 1897 2.9 - 6.9 President of the United States of America: Grover Cleveland USA - Presidents
6 Apr 1893 3.0 Dedication of the Salt Lake Temple Mormon History
1896 6.2 Establishment of IBM (International Business Machines Corp., formerly 'Computing Tabulating Recording Corp. (CTR)') Companies
1896 - 1897 6.2 - 7.2 Matabele Wars ('Ndebele Matabele War') Wars & Military Conflicts
4 Mar 1897 - 14 Sep 1901 6.9 - 11.4 President of the United States of America: William McKinley USA - Presidents
13 Sep 1898 - 10 Oct 1901 8.4 - 11.5 President of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints: Lorenzo Snow Mormon History
11 Oct 1899 - 31 May 1902 9.5 - 12.2 Second Boer War ('Second South African War') Wars & Military Conflicts
8 Sep 1900 10.4 Galveston hurricane; destruction of the city of Galveston, Texas Disasters
22 Jan 1901 - 6 May 1910 10.8 - 20.1 King of the United Kingdom: Edward VII Great Britain
14 Sep 1901 - 4 Mar 1909 11.4 - 18.9 President of the United States of America: Theodore Roosevelt USA - Presidents
17 Oct 1901 - 19 Nov 1918 11.5 - 28.6 President of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints: Joseph F. Smith Sr. Mormon History
19 Oct 1901 11.5 First motorized zeppelin flight Aviation History
5 Dec 1901 - 15 Dec 1966 11.7 - 76.7 Life of Walter Elias Disney Personalities
16 Jun 1903 13.2 Establishment of Ford Motor Company Companies
16 Dec 1903 13.7 First controlled powered human flight by the Wright brothers Aviation History
1904 - 1908 14.2 - 18.2 Herero and Namaqua Uprising ('Herero and Namaqua Genocide') Wars & Military Conflicts
18 Apr 1906 16.0 San Francisco earthquake of 1906 Disasters
1907 17.2 First helicopter flight Aviation History
16 Sep 1908 18.5 Establishment of General Motors Companies
27 Sep 1908 18.5 Introduction of the Ford Model T Automobile History
4 Mar 1909 - 4 Mar 1913 18.9 - 22.9 President of the United States of America: William Howard Taft USA - Presidents
1909 19.2 Discovery of antibiotics Medicine
6 May 1910 - 20 Jan 1936 20.1 - 45.8 King of the United Kingdom: George V Great Britain
30 May 1911 21.2 One in seven families in the US owns a car Automobile History
30 May 1911 21.2 First 'Indy 500' race in Indianapolis Automobile History
23 Oct 1911 21.6 First military use of an airplane Aviation History
4 Mar 1913 - 4 Mar 1921 22.9 - 30.9 President of the United States of America: Woodrow Wilson USA - Presidents
14 Jun 1914 - 15 Jun 1914 24.2 First transatlantic flight Aviation History
28 Jun 1914 - 11 Nov 1918 24.2 - 28.6 World War I Wars & Military Conflicts
6 Aug 1914 - 25 Nov 1918 24.3 - 28.7 East African Campaign (World War I) Wars & Military Conflicts
13 Sep 1914 - 9 Jul 1915 24.4 - 25.3 South-West Africa Campaign (World War I) Wars & Military Conflicts
14 Oct 1914 - 24 Oct 1914 24.5 - 24.6 Maritz Rebellion Wars & Military Conflicts